Here's how to use the damaged batsuit on PC in AK

Own the games on PC? Feel free to share your graphics settings and mods in this dedicated sub-forum.

Here's how to use the damaged batsuit on PC in AK

Postby DoomnightK » Oct 23rd, 2015, 5:59 pm

In Batman: Arkham Knight, the game will reset your suit to the pristine version if you change outfits. You'll be set to the damaged one if you enter a major cutscene, but this isn't possible if you've already completed the story. Here's how to use mesh swapping to use the suit instead:


Face or legs? Which one do I break first?
No! Don't hurt me! I'll talk!
Of course you will. *Knocks out thug*
--
Check me out on Youtube: youtube.com/c/doomnightk :)
User avatar
DoomnightK
........
........
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Mar 25th, 2015, 9:41 pm
Favourite Villain: The Arkham Knight :3

Re: Here's how to use the damaged batsuit on PC in AK

Postby DatBat » Oct 24th, 2015, 4:01 pm

Or you could just pick the damaged one on Showcase....
User avatar
DatBat
...........
...........
 
Posts: 825
Joined: Mar 4th, 2014, 7:14 pm
Favourite Villain: Manbat

Re: Here's how to use the damaged batsuit on PC in AK

Postby Bleemak » Oct 24th, 2015, 9:51 pm

DatBat wrote:Or you could just pick the damaged one on Showcase....


Well, my was still pristine even though I didn't complete story. The suit had no visible damage so I guess that's one of PC port's lovely bugs?
Everything about you tells the tale. Your attitude, your costume, your tactics...they all scream of outrage, despair, vengeance. What terrible wrong was done to set you on this path?
User avatar
Bleemak
..........
..........
 
Posts: 506
Joined: Oct 20th, 2013, 5:58 pm
Location: Finland
Favourite Villain: Bane, Joker, Owlman
Favourite Graphic Novel: Court of Owls

Re: Here's how to use the damaged batsuit on PC in AK

Postby Andy » Nov 2nd, 2015, 12:22 am

Bleemak wrote:
DatBat wrote:Or you could just pick the damaged one on Showcase....


Well, my was still pristine even though I didn't complete story. The suit had no visible damage so I guess that's one of PC port's lovely bugs?


Its like that for me on my ps4 and PC tbh.
User avatar
Andy
...............
...............
 
Posts: 5416
Joined: Mar 16th, 2011, 9:34 pm
Favourite Villain: SOCIETY
Favourite Graphic Novel: Hush


Return to PC Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron